Privacy policy

KILL EM LTD SRL, (hereinafter referred to as KILLEM) with headquarters in Urziceni, Str. Plopului, no. 26, no. of Orders in the Trade Register J21/50/2018, C.U.I. 38780973, fiscal attribute RO, as author, owner and administrator of the site www.killemwithstyle.com respects the confidentiality and security of the processing of personal data.

IDENTITY AND CONTACT DATA OF THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROTECTION (RPD) OR (ENGLISH DPO)
KILL EM LTD SRL has appointed a data protection officer (“RPD”). Our DPR can be contacted at the following email address: [email protected]

DEFINITIONS:
ANSPDCP represents the National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data;

“Personal data” means any information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”); an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, especially by reference to an identification element, such as a name, identification number, location data, an online identifier, or to one or more many specific elements, their own physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity;

“Processing” means any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or on personal data sets, with or without the use of automated means, such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adapting or modifying, extraction, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or making available in any other way, alignment or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction;

“Restriction of processing” means the marking of personal data stored in order to limit their future processing;

“Operator” means the natural or legal person, the public authority, the agency or other body which, alone or together with others, establishes the purposes and the means of processing personal data; when the purposes and means of processing are established by Union law or national law, the operator or the specific criteria for its designation may be provided for in Union law or in national law;

“Operator empowered person” means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the operator;

“Recipient” means the natural or legal person, the public authority, the agency or other body to whom (to whom) personal data are disclosed, whether or not it is a third party. However, public authorities to whom personal data may be communicated in a particular investigation in accordance with Union law or national law are not considered as recipients; the processing of these data by the respective public authorities respects the applicable data protection rules, in accordance with the purposes of the processing;

“Consent” of the data subject means any manifestation of the free, specific, informed and unambiguous will of the data subject by which he accepts, by a declaration or an unequivocal action, that the personal data concerning him are to be processed.

THE RIGHTS OF THE VISITED PERSON

The right of access means the right of the data subject to obtain a confirmation from the operator that he or she processes the personal data concerning him and, if so, access to the respective data and information on the way the data is processed.

The right to data portability refers to the right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used format that can be read automatically and the right to have this data transmitted directly to another operator, if this is feasible from the point of view. technical view.

The right to the opposition concerns the right of the data subject to oppose the processing of personal data when the processing is necessary to perform a task that serves a public interest or when considering a legitimate interest of the operator. When the processing of personal data is intended for direct marketing, the data subject has the right to oppose the processing at any time.

The right to rectification refers to the correction, without unjustified delay, of inaccurate personal data stored. The rectification must be communicated to each recipient to whom the data were transmitted, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate (demonstrable) efforts.

The right to delete the data (“the right to be forgotten”) means the right of the data subject to request that his / her personal data be deleted, without undue delay, if one of the following reasons applies: these are no longer necessary for fulfilling the purposes for which they were collected or processed; withdraws his consent and there is no other legal basis for processing; opposes processing and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail; personal data were processed illegally; personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation; personal data were collected in connection with the provision of information society services.

The right to restrict the processing can be exercised if the person challenges the accuracy of the data, during a period that allows to verify the correctness of the data; processing is illegal and the person opposes the deletion of personal data, requesting instead the restriction; in case the operator no longer needs the personal data for the purpose of processing, but the person requests them for finding, exercising or defending a right in court; in case the person has opposed the processing for the time interval in which it is verified that the legitimate rights of the operator prevail over those of the respective person.

WHAT TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT
In general, we collect personal data directly from you, so you have control over the type of information you provide us. For example, we receive information from you:

• When you create an account on the KILLEM site, you send us: e-mail address, first and last name;
• Within your personal page (My Account) from the KILLEM platform you can add additional information, such as:, mobile phone number, date of birth, delivery addresses;
• When placing an order, provide us with information such as: the desired product, your first and last name, delivery address, billing details, payment method, telephone number, bank card details, etc.

We may also collect and process certain information about your behavior during the visit of our web site, to personalize your online experience and to provide you with offers tailored to your profile on our web site. we can store and collect information in cookies. Also, we do not collect or process data of minors who have not reached the age of 16 years.

Automatically collected information about you:

Information about the web browser you use

Operating system

information regarding the mobile phone or tablet used (eg brand, model, operating system, etc.)

IP address

ISP (Internet Service Provider)

Content viewed

Geographic location

Date of visit and duration

The source from which you visited us (other site, application, service)

Information collected through our partners:
We will not disclose your personal data with strangers. Your personal data is, in some cases, collected by our partners in order to improve your site experience. We only work with partners who can ensure a good level of protection of your personal data. These are:

Siteground

Google Analytics

Facebook Analytics

MailChimp

SmartBill

FanCourier

DHL

WHY WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND WHICH IS THE THEME OF COLLECTION

It is necessary to collect your personal data in order to comply with the legal provisions (tax law and accounting law) as well as contractual (the contract concluded between KILLEM and you). According to the Regulation 679/2016 on data protection, we have identified the legal bases on which we process your personal information.

  1. To provide the services for your benefit

This general purpose may include, as appropriate, the following:

• Creation and administration of the account;

• Processing of orders, including taking, validating, shipping and billing;

• Solving cancellations or problems of any kind related to an order, to the goods or services purchased;

• Returning or replacing the products according to the legal provisions;

• Reimbursement of the value of the products according to the legal provisions;

• Providing support services, including providing answers to your questions regarding your orders.

  1. For marketing

We want to keep you updated on the products / services you are interested in. In this regard, we can send you e-mail containing general and thematic information, information on certain offers or campaigns that we develop.

We always start marketing communications with your prior consent. You can change your mind and withdraw your consent at any time, by:

How to unsubscribe:

From the footer of the incoming emails, using the “unsubscribe from this list” button.

By replying to any email you receive from us and stating that you wish to unsubscribe.

From the footer of the incoming emails, follow the link “Update your preferences” and click on the “Unsubscribe” button.

In certain situations, we can base our marketing activities on our legitimate interest in developing our commercial activity. You can request us at any time, by the means described above, to stop the processing of your personal data for marketing purposes, and we will follow your request.

  1. For the defense of our legitimate interests

To protect our rights and commercial activity we take technical and organizational measures including:

• Web site protection measures against cyber attacks:
• Management measures for various other risks.

The general basis of these types of processing is our legitimate interest in defending our commercial activity. In some cases, we also base our processing on legal provisions such as the obligation to ensure the protection of the assets owned by KILLEM.

How long do we keep your personal data?

As a general rule, we will store your personal data as long as you have an account. Even after closing the account on the site https://www.killemwithstyle.com/ in case the legislation and legitimate interests require the keeping of certain information, KILLEM will keep them.

The reasons for which we keep personal data are based on observing the legal obligations in accordance with the Regulation and to support our defenses for possible actions before the competent courts.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR DATA PERSONAL
As the case may be, we may transmit or provide access to certain personal data of your own to the following categories of recipients:

• courier service providers;
• payment / banking service providers;
• IT service providers;
• marketing service providers.

We assure that the access to your data by third parties legal persons of private law is made according to the legal provisions regarding data protection and confidentiality of information, between KILLEM and the recipients previously mentioned, having contractual obligations.

We will not disclose, distribute your personal data without obtaining your consent and permission. Under no circumstances will we sell your personal data.

Currently, we store and process your personal data on the territory of Romania.

SECURING PERSONAL DATA
We are committed to ensuring the security of personal data by implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures, in accordance with industry standards.

KILLEM, has assumed the responsibility of implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures regarding the protection of the confidentiality and security of personal data, respectively for the protection against the unauthorized access, of the use, alteration or destruction of the personal data according to the provisions of the GDPR, as follows:

The users who have access to the database of personal information are only those who have created an account on the KILLEM platform, each of them accessing the database with their own account name and password.

All employees, collaborators and service providers of KILLEM, who come into contact with personal data, must act in accordance with the principles of the policies and procedures of confidentiality and security of personal data by signing confidentiality statements and agreements regarding these data.

Users access personal data only for monitoring school situation and only in accordance with the stated purpose of data collection.

The computers that access the database of personal information are passworded, have updated anti-virus, antispam and firewall protection solutions updated.

All employees, collaborators and service providers, who come into contact with personal data, must act in accordance with the principles of the policies and procedures of confidentiality and security of personal data by signing declarations and confidentiality agreements regarding these data. . At the same time, we have assumed the responsibility of implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures regarding the protection of the confidentiality and security of personal data.

CONFIDENTIALITY POLICY CAN BE CHANGED
We have the right to modify, complete the Privacy Policy at any time, displaying the Privacy Policy created on 01.07.2018.

The last change was made on November 1, 2018.

CONTACT INFORMATION FOR THE NATIONAL AUTHORITY FOR SUPERVISION OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING (ANSPDCP)
Address: B-dul G-ral Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, Romania

Mail: [email protected]

Tel: +0318.059.211; + 0318.059.212

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.